Vladimir Ksieski: "Entrance docks north 1940s" (2022)

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: North docks entrance in the 40s (2022). Description: oil on canvas attached to cardboard signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 30x40 cm. Artwork in good condition.


Auction closes:

  2024-6-3 18:25:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Vladimir Ksieski: "The Cat" (2019)

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: The Cat (2019). Description: oil on hard cardboard signed in the lower margin. Measurements without frame 27x15 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    290 EUR
    End Date: 6/25/24 8:10 PM
  • Vladimir Ksieski: "A bigger splash, U.K. 1960s" (2022)

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: A bigger splash, U.K. 1960s (2022). Description: oil on hard cardboard signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 37x24 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    135 EUR
    End Date: 6/18/24 8:30 PM

Lots next to close

  • Francisco Abad Doblas: "Still Life" (1975)

    Author: Francisco Abad Doblas. Title: Still Life (1975). Description: oil on canvas signed in the upper right corner. Signed and dated 75 on the back. Measurements without frame 38x46 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:00 PM
  • Francisco Abad Doblas: "Port of Barcelona" (1977)

    Author: Francisco Abad Doblas. Title: Port of Barcelona (1977). Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower left corner. Signed, titled and dated 77 on the back. Measurements without frame 38x46 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:05 PM
  • Lluís Amer: "Honfleur" E.A. XXV/XXV

    Author: Lluís Amer (Barcelona, 1942). Title: Honfleur. Description: lithograph hand signed by the artist and numbered E.A. XXV/XXV. Measurements without frame 39x97 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:10 PM
  • Joaquim Mir: grabado sin título

    Autor: Joaquim Mir i Trinxet (Barcelona, 1873-1940). Título: sin título. Descripción: grabado sin numerar. Medidas sin marco 44x34 cm. Medidas de la plancha 14x19 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:15 PM
  • Ernst Fuchs: "La Rosa del Alba" 125/150

    Autor: Ernst Fuchs (Viena, 1930). Título: La Rosa del Alba. Descripción: grabado firmado a mano por el artista y numerado 125/150. Medidas sin marco 65x53 cm. Medidas de la plancha 40x30 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 6/13/24 6:20 PM