Vladimir Ksieski: "Frida and Picasso" (2024)

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Frida and Picasso (2024). Description: acrylic on canvas signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 75x66 cm. Measurements with frame 88x73 cm. Artwork in good condition.


Auction closes:

  2024-6-3 18:35:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Vladimir Ksieski: "Fiesta Sardina Ritual" (2021)

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Fiesta Sardina Ritual (2021). Description: oil on hard cardboard signed in the lower left corner. Measures without frame 25x20 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 7/1/24 8:35 PM
  • Vladimir Ksieski: "The Cat" (2019)

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: The Cat (2019). Description: oil on hard cardboard signed in the lower margin. Measurements without frame 27x15 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    290 EUR
    End Date: 6/25/24 8:10 PM
  • Vladimir Ksieski: "Sardine Festival Series" (2020)

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Fiesta de las Sardines Series (2020). Description: oil on hard cardboard signed in the lower margin. Measures without frame 25x19 cm. Measures with frame 35x29 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 7/1/24 8:40 PM
  • Vladimir Ksieski: "Beach Volleyball" (2022)

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Beach Volleyball (2022). Description: oil on panel signed in the lower left corner. Artwork inspired by and dedicated to Picasso. Measures without frame 27x24 cm. Measures with frame 47x40 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    375 EUR
    End Date: 7/2/24 7:45 PM
  • Vladimir Ksieski: "Iron Man" (2023)

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Iron Man (2023). Description: oil on panel signed in the lower right corner. Measures without frame 33x24 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 7/2/24 8:10 PM

Lots next to close

  • Francisco Carbonell Massabé: "Matinada de febrer, Olesa de Bonesvalls"

    Autor: Francisco Carbonell Massabé (Barcelona, 1928). Título: Matinada de febrer, Olesa de Bonesvalls. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado y firmado en la parte posterior. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:00 PM
  • Rafael Cuartielles: óleo sin título

    Autor: Rafael Cuartielles (Barcelona, 1932-2018). Título: sin título. Descripción: Óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 65x81. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    400 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:05 PM
  • Rosario Guardiola: "Teya" (1975)

    Rosario Guardiola. Teya 1975. Óleo sobre lienzo firmado y fechado 1975 en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado, fechado y firmado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    350 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:10 PM
  • Jordi Pagans i Montsalvatge: "Punta de la Guineu" (1975)

    Autor: Jordi Pagans i Montsalvatge (El Masnou, 1932). Título: Punta de la Guineu (1975). Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Titulado, firmado y fechado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 54x73 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:15 PM
  • Andy Warhol: "Campbell's Pepper Pot Soup"

    Autor: Andy Warhol (EEUU 1928-1987). Título: Campbell's Pepper Pot Soup. Descripción: serigrafía en edición abierta editada por Sunday B. Morning con sello de tinta al dorso. Sello adicional con texto fill in your own signature. Medidas sin marco 89x59 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 6/20/24 6:20 PM