Joan Miró: "Cartel para el 75º aniversario del Futbol Club Barcelona" (1974) 866/1500

Autor: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Título: Cartel para el 75º aniversario del Futbol Club Barcelona (1974). Descripción: cartel sobre papel guarro en edición limitada de 1500 ejemplares numerados. Ejemplar 866/1500. Firmado en plancha. Editado por el Futbol Club Barcelona con sello seco. Impresor La Polígrafa S.A. Referencia Miró Litógrafo V número 931 página 68. Medidas sin marco 99x69 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad. Se envía enrollada en un tubo.

  2022-5-23 19:00:00

  • Joan Miró: "Personaje con luna y estrella" (1968)

    Author: Joan Miró Ferrà (1893-1983). Title: Personaje con luna y estrella (1968). Description: marker drawing on 21.1x15.4 cm paper. Signed and dated 15 / XII / 68. Drawing made during the interview of the chess player and journalist Dimitrije Bjelica with Joan Miró on December 15, 1968. Bibliography: The interview and the drawing were published in the book by Bjelica Putujem i pitam (I travel and wonder), Unireks 1996 (pages 138- 144). Expert certificate is attached. Measures with frame 48.5x40.5 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    22500 EUR
    End Date: 8/30/22 8:00 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Per un Teatre a Catalunya" P.A.

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: Per un Teatre a Catalunya. Description: Description: Color lithograph signed in pencil by the artist. Copy P.A. (artist proof). With watermark from the Sala Gaspar. A certificate of authenticity issued by Miguel Gaspar is attached. This copy belongs to the print run "avant la lettre", being the publisher Sala Gaspar (Barcelona), and the printer Puresa (Barcelona). Reference Catalog of Graphic Works Sala Gaspar 1975 with number 1606. Measurements without frame 75x56 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    2400 EUR
    End Date: 8/16/22 9:30 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Femme Assise III/V" (1965)

    Autor: Joan Miró Ferrà (1893-1983). Título: Femme Assise III/V (1965). Descripción: litografía sobre papel Barjon Moirans firmada en plancha con inicial M. Editada por Maeght en 1965 después de un óleo original de 1960. Medidas sin marco 56x44,5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 8/24/22 8:55 PM

  • Albert Ràfols Casamada: litografía sin título P.A.

    185 EUR
    End Date: 8/15/22 6:00 PM
  • Lluís Amer: "Venecia II" E.A. VII/XXV

    135 EUR
    End Date: 8/15/22 6:10 PM
  • Joan Josep Tharrats: litografía sin título P.A.

    162 EUR
    End Date: 8/15/22 6:20 PM
  • Joan Josep Tharrats: litografía sin título 47/75

    162 EUR
    End Date: 8/15/22 6:30 PM
  • Joan Pere Viladecans: litografía sin título

    153 EUR
    End Date: 8/15/22 6:40 PM