Joan Miró "Composition" (1953)

Joan Miro "Composition" 1953. Pochoir sobre papel. Impreso por Daniel Jacomet. Tiraje de 1350 ejemplares. Editado por Pierre Matisse - New York. Se entrega con paspartú (34x27 cm.)

  2024-2-13 21:50:00

  • Joan Miró: "Miró Escultor, Inglaterra"

    Autor: Joan Miró. Título: Miró Escultor, Inglaterra. Descripción: litografía sobre papel Gvarro firmada en plancha sin numerar. Pertenece a una edición de 1500 ejemplares. Referencia Mourlot 939. Editada por Polígrafa Obra Gráfica, Barcelona en 1974. Medidas sin marco 20x40 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    450 EUR
    End Date: 3/4/24 7:20 PM
  • Joan Miró: Aquarelles Femmes Haï-Ku – Lithographic notebook

    Joan Miro. Aquarelles Femmes Haï-Ku – Lithographic notebook. Four 38 x 28 cm lithographs, in the lithographic notebook Derrière le Miroir number 169 (1967) dedicated to Joan Miró. First and only edition. Maeght Editions, Paris. Two double-sided sheets (38 x 56 cm) loose, on lithographic paper, with two color Artworks (including cover), and two black and white. Thus, it is an eight-page notebook from which four 38 x 28 cm lithographs result. An original text is included on the other pages – Femmes; Haï-Ku - (in French) by Claude Simon (1913 - 2005) (later Nobel Prize for Literature in 1985), and editor's notes. Dimensions: The 2 double-sided unfolded pages: 38 x 56 cm. Folded pages: 38 x 28 cm. Frameless. In good condition, despite the age (1967). On white paper.

    190 EUR
    End Date: 3/1/24 6:55 PM

    400 EUR
    End Date: 2/29/24 7:20 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Litografía original V"

    Autor: Joan Miró i Ferrá (1893-1983). Título: Litografía original V. Descripción: Litografía a color sobre papel de 1977 . Medidas 33x25. Referenciada en “Miró litógrafo VI” con el nº 1117. Forma parte de la suite de 8 litografías originales no firmadas y publicadas en “Joan Miró Litógrafo III”. Las 8 litografías aparecen numeradas en el reverso I-VIII. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 3/4/24 7:25 PM

  • Iban Navarro: "Marina" x/200

    Author: Iban Navarro (Barcelona, 1982). Title: Marina. Description: lithograph signed on plate and numbered of 200 copies. There are two editions, one of 250 copies and another of 200 copies. Measurements without frame 60x88 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 7:35 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Sala Pelaires" (1970) P.A.

    3500 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 7:40 PM
  • Joan Miró: "El Pi de Formentor" (1976)

    600 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 7:45 PM
  • Antoni Tàpies: "A+B" (1979) P.A.

    1500 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 7:50 PM
  • Miguel Torner de Semir: untitled mixed technique

    675 EUR
    End Date: 2/28/24 7:55 PM