Joan Miró: "Miró el tapís de Tarragona" (1970) 25/200

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Autor: Joan Miró i Ferrà (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). Título: Miró el tapís de Tarragona (1970). Descripción: litografía avant la lettre sobre papel Guarro pegada a cartón negro firmada con monograma (M). Numerada a lápiz 25/200. Filigrana de la Sala Gaspar. Referencia Miró Litógrafo IV número 686. Medidas sin marco 75x55,5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.


Auction closes:

  2023-6-12 18:50:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Joan Miró: "La Mélodie Acide #6" 150/1500

    Author: Joan Miró Ferrà (1893-1983). Title: La Mélodie Acide #6 (1980). Description: lithography on Archés vellum paper signed in plate and numbered 150/1500. Edited and printed by La Polígrafa, S.A. Barcelona in 1980. Dimensions without frame 33x25 cm. Reference in Miró Lithograph VI with number 1217. Artwork in good condition.

    450 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 7:35 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Miró Sculptor, Iran"

    Author: Joan Miro. Title: Miró Sculptor, Iran. Description: lithograph on Gvarro paper signed on the plate without numbering. It belongs to an edition of 1500 copies. Reference Miró Lithograph V number 934. Measurements without frame 20x40 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    450 EUR
    End Date: 6/25/24 8:35 PM
  • Joan Miró - San Prudencio Room

    Author: Joan Miró, Title: San Prudencio Room. Description: Poster for the Joan Miró exhibition held in Vitoria in January and February 1986. Measurements: 76 x 56 cm. Measures. Artwork in good condition

    80 EUR
    End Date: 6/26/24 6:05 PM
  • Joan Miró: "75th anniversary of the Barcelona Football Club" 924/999

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: 75th anniversary of Futbol Club Barcelona (1974). Description: facsimile of the lithography made to commemorate the 75th anniversary of the founding of F.C. Barcelona. Edition of the F.C. Barcelona and the Fundació Miró carried out by Tirage S.L. in 1993. Copy 924/999. Signed on plate. Measurements without frame 98x68 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 6/26/24 9:45 PM
  • Joan Miró - Anys vint

    Author: Joan Miró, Title: Anys vint. Description: Poster announcing the Joan Miró exhibition held in Barcelona in April 1983. Measurements: 69 x 50 cm. Artwork in good condition

    80 EUR
    End Date: 6/21/24 7:00 PM

Lots next to close

  • Jordi Carrió y Antoni Tàpies: "7 poemes a Tàpies"

    7 poemes a Tàpies. Edición facsimil con poemas de Jordi Carrió y grabado de Tàpies firmado en plancha. El grabado se ha estampado sobre papel Somerset de 34,5 x 28 cm y de 250 grs. en una tinta y el texto ha sido estampado en serigrafía sobre papel Somerset de color negro de 250 grs. Todo contenido en una carpeta de papel Somerset de 350 grs. Obra en buenas condiciones. Editores: MurtraEdicions - Marc Cuixart

    275 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:00 PM
  • Lorca-Alberti: "Gypsy Romance" 1149/1500

    Copy 1149 of 1500 of the Romancero Gitano by Federico García Lorca with lithographs and words by Rafael Alberti. Includes 19 lithographs by Alberti. Numbered copy and signed in pencil by Rafael Alberti. Fiftieth anniversary edition by Filigrana, Sociedad Anónima de Ediciones Limitadas, 1977. Measurements 32.5x40.5 cm. Artwork in good condition

    1500 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:05 PM
  • Dionís Baixeras Verdaguer: untitled oil painting

    Author: Dionís Baixeras Verdaguer (Barcelona, 1862-1943). Title: untitled. Description: oil on canvas without frame signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 48x64 cm. Measurements with frame 20.5x13.5 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    350 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:10 PM
  • José Luis López Romeral: "Table with a vase"

    Author: José Luis López Romeral (Toledo, 1952). Title: Table with vase. Description: oil on panel signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 49x32 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:15 PM
  • José Luis López Romeral: "Table with a bottle"

    Author: José Luis López Romeral (Toledo, 1952). Title: Table with bottle. Description: oil on panel signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 31x49 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 6/17/24 6:20 PM