Joan Miró: "Miró Grabador V" 41/100

Autor: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Título: Miró Grabador V (1990). Descripción: xilografía (grabado en madera) sobre papel Guarro en edición limitada de 100 ejemplares. Firma estampada de Miró. Ejemplar 41/100. Editada por Daniel Lelong, París e impresa por Joan Barbará, Barcelona. Certificada al dorso por D. Emilio Fernández Miró, nieto del artista, en representación de la Sucesión Miró. Referencia Miró Grabador IV número 1293. Medidas sin marco 64x49,5 cm. Montada sobre paspartú color blanco de 81x65 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

  2022-3-1 21:40:00

  • Joan Miró: "Per un Teatre a Catalunya" P.A.

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: Per un Teatre a Catalunya. Description: Description: Color lithograph signed in pencil by the artist. Copy P.A. (artist proof). With watermark from the Sala Gaspar. A certificate of authenticity issued by Miguel Gaspar is attached. This copy belongs to the print run "avant la lettre", being the publisher Sala Gaspar (Barcelona), and the printer Puresa (Barcelona). Reference Catalog of Graphic Works Sala Gaspar 1975 with number 1606. Measurements without frame 75x56 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    2400 EUR
    End Date: 10/4/22 8:15 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Femme Assise III/V" (1965)

    Autor: Joan Miró Ferrà (1893-1983). Título: Femme Assise III/V (1965). Descripción: litografía sobre papel Barjon Moirans firmada en plancha con inicial M. Editada por Maeght en 1965 después de un óleo original de 1960. Medidas sin marco 56x44,5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 10/11/22 6:05 PM
  • Joan Miró: "La Mélodie Acide #8" 150/1500

    Author: Joan Miró Ferrà (1893-1983). Title: La Mélodie Acide #8 (1980). Description: lithograph on Vellum paper from Archés signed in plate and numbered 150/1500. Edited and printed by La Polígrafa, S.A. Barcelona in 1980. Measurements without frame 33x25 cm. Reference in Miró Litografía VI with number 1219. Artwork in good condition.

    450 EUR
    End Date: 9/28/22 6:35 PM

  • Víctor Moya Calvo: "Paisaje costero" (1927)

    675 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 6:00 PM
  • Juan García Ripollés: "Female at rest" LXXIX/C

    360 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 6:05 PM
  • Juan García Ripollés: "The pianist" XCVI/C

    360 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 6:10 PM
  • Càndid Planas Masó: "Jarrón de flores"

    250 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 6:15 PM
  • Luis Gordillo: untitled serigraph (1979) 28/30

    500 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 6:20 PM