Joan Miró: "For a Theater in Catalonia" H.C.

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: Per un Teatre a Catalunya. Description: Color lithograph signed in pencil by the artist. Exemplary H.C. With filigree from the Gaspar Room. This copy belongs to the "avant la lettre" circulation, the publisher being Sala Gaspar (Barcelona), and the printer Puresa (Barcelona). Reference Catalog of Graphic Artworks Sala Gaspar 1975 with number 1606. Measurements without frame 75x56 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition not examined outside the frame.


Auction closes:

  2024-6-27 20:55:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Joan Miró - San Prudencio Room

    Author: Joan Miró, Title: San Prudencio Room. Description: Poster for the Joan Miró exhibition held in Vitoria in January and February 1986. Measurements: 76 x 56 cm. Measures. Artwork in good condition

    80 EUR
    End Date: 7/26/24 6:35 PM
  • Joan Miró: "75th anniversary of the Barcelona Football Club" 924/999

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: 75th anniversary of Futbol Club Barcelona (1974). Description: facsimile of the lithography made to commemorate the 75th anniversary of the founding of F.C. Barcelona. Edition of the F.C. Barcelona and the Fundació Miró carried out by Tirage S.L. in 1993. Copy 924/999. Signed on plate. Measurements without frame 98x68 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 7/26/24 9:10 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Miró Grabador X" (1990)

    Autor: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Título: Miró Grabador X (1990). Descripción: xilografía (grabado en madera) sobre papel Guarro en edición limitada de 1500 ejemplares. Editada por Daniel Lelong, París e impresa por Joan Barbará, Barcelona. Referencia Miró Grabador IV número 1296. Medidas sin marco 32x25 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 7/31/24 8:25 PM
  • Joan Miró: "El Pi de Formentor" (1976)

    Autor: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Título: El Pi de Formentor (1976). Descripción: Litografía avant la lettre en primer estado en negro. Editado por Sala Gaspar de Barcelona. Medidas sin marco son de 81,5x58 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    600 EUR
    End Date: 8/1/24 6:25 PM
  • Joan Miró: Tribute to Joan Prats. 1975

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983).Title: Tribute to Joan Prats. Description: Original lithograph made for the posthumous tribute to Joan Prats in 1975. Made on super alpha thread paper. Limited edition of 100 numbered copies (64), signed on plate. Edited by La Poligrafa. Measurements: 36 x 54 cm. Artwork in good condition, has a folding mark in the center.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 7:35 PM

Lots next to close

  • Miguel Robledo Cimbrón: "King over Kings" (2021)

    Author: Miguel Robledo Cimbrón (Mora de Rubielos, Teruel 1956). Title: King over Kings (2021). Description: sculpture made of resin and rigid fabric, painted by hand. Signed and dated 21 on the wooden base. Measures 69x43x32.5 cm. Certificate of authenticity issued by the artist is attached. The artwork is in good condition. Banksy reinterpreted Miguel Ángel's "David" with his "Suicide man." Now, Robledo Cimbrón reinterprets Banksy's reinterpretation with his "King over Kings."

    3000 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 6:00 PM
  • Marc Chagall: "Amantes sobre París" 2/375

    Autor: Marc Chagall. Título: Amantes sobre París. Descripción: impresión giclée firmada el plancha y numerada 2/375. Medidas sin marco 31x43 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    190 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 6:05 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Suite Vollard plancha I" 412/1200

    Autor: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Título. Suite Vollard plancha I. Descripción: litografía sobre papel Arches firmada en plancha y numerada 412/1200 a lápiz. Editada por SPADEM, París, 1973. Referencia Bloch 134-233, Picasso 1904 -1967, catalogue Kornfeld 1968. La obra está montada sobre cartulina rígida negra de 40x50 cm. Medidas del papel 33x43 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    180 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 6:10 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: reproducción de plato de cerámica

    Pablo Picasso, reproducción en color sobre papel de un plato de cerámica perteneciente al libro "Céramiques de Picasso" editado por Albert Skira, Geneve, 1948. Medidas 28x36 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    120 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 6:15 PM