Joan Miró: Poster "Deux Femmes"

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Joan Miró. Deux Femmes. Offset poster. Editado por Tushita Fine Arts, Bonn, 1992. En buen estado con signos de la edad. Medidas sin marco 70x100 cm.


Auction closes:

  2022-9-26 19:55:00

 


Lots from the same artist

  • Joan Miró: "A toute epreuve de Paul Eluard" H.C.

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: A toute epreuve de Paul Eluard. Description: lithograph avant la lettre on Rives paper, copy H.C. signed in pencil by the artist. Measurements without frame 52x38 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    1800 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:30 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Per un Teatre a Catalunya" P.A.

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: Per un Teatre a Catalunya. Description: Description: Color lithograph signed in pencil by the artist. Copy P.A. (artist proof). With watermark from the Sala Gaspar. A certificate of authenticity issued by Miguel Gaspar is attached. This copy belongs to the print run "avant la lettre", being the publisher Sala Gaspar (Barcelona), and the printer Puresa (Barcelona). Reference Catalog of Graphic Works Sala Gaspar 1975 with number 1606. Measurements without frame 75x56 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    2400 EUR
    End Date: 10/4/22 8:15 PM

Lots next to close

  • Ripollés: "Dama tumbada" 0/33

    Autor: Juan García Ripollés (Alcira, 1932). Título: Dama tumbada. Descripción: escultura de hierro fundido firmada en la base y numerada 0/33. Fundidor Javier Erice, Bilbao. Medidas de la figura 7x12x4 cm. Medidas de la base 13x5x5 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    1665 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:00 PM
  • Carlos Casariego: "I'am a million milles away" (1981)

    Autor: Carlos Casariego (Oviedo, 1952). Título: I'am a million milles away (1981). Descripción: acrílico sobre lienzo firmado, localizado en Altea y fechado 81 en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado al dorso. Medidas sin marco 84x116 cm. Enmarcado. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    1620 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:05 PM
  • Luis Giner Bueno: oil without title

    Author: Luis Giner Bueno. (Godella, Valencia 1935). Title: Without title. Description: Oil on canvas signed at the lower left angle. Measures without frame 89x130 cm. Measures with frame 111x152 cm. Artwork in good conditions.

    4050 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:10 PM
  • Antoni Vives Fierro: "La Pedrera" (1990)

    Author: Antoni Vives Fierro (Barcelona, 1940). Title: La Pedrera (1990). Description: Mixed media on canvas signed and dated 90 in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 50x61 cm. Measurements with frame 72x83 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    1125 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:15 PM
  • Hermenegildo Anglada Camarasa: "Amanecer"

    Author: Hermenegildo Anglada Camarasa (1871–1959). Title: Amanecer. Description: oil on board signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 13x18.5 cm. Measurements with frame 28x33.5 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    4500 EUR
    End Date: 9/26/22 6:20 PM