Joan Miró: "Tracé sur l'eau #4"

Autor: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Título: Tracé sur l'eau #4. Descripción: litografía sobre papel onion skin de Marais. Medidas 29,5x36 cm. Pertenece al album con 14 litografías las cuales son reproducciones de otras tantas acuarelas. Han sido reproducidas con las mismas dimensiones y en el mismo papel. Editada por Maeght en 1963. La edición total es de 1000 ejemplares. Los primeros 100 están numerados y firmados. Los 900 restantes están sin firmar ni numerar. Esta litografía pertenece a la edición de 900 sin firmar ni numerar. Referencia Miró Litógrafo II número 314. Obra en buenas condiciones.

  2021-5-11 22:00:00

  • Joan Miró: "I traced the water"

    Author: Joan Miró (1893-1983). Title: Tracé sur l'eau. Description: Album cover with original lithograph measuring 47.5x90 cm. Edited by Maeght in 1963. The total edition is 1000 copies. The first 100 are numbered and signed. The remaining 900 are unsigned and unnumbered. This album belongs to the edition of 900. Reference Miró Litógtrafo II number 314. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    290 EUR
    End Date: 8/14/24 6:05 PM
  • Joan Miró: "La Mélodie Acide #6" 150/1500

    450 EUR
    End Date: 8/8/24 7:15 PM
  • Joan Miró: "Miró Sculptor, Iran"

    450 EUR
    End Date: 8/13/24 8:55 PM

    400 EUR
    End Date: 8/13/24 7:25 PM
  • Joan Miró - San Prudencio Room

    80 EUR
    End Date: 7/26/24 6:35 PM

  • Frederic Lloveras: "Plaça de Catalunya" 27/125

    Author: Frederic Lloveras (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Title: Plaça de Catalunya. Description: lithograph hand-signed by the artist and numbered 27/125. Reference Catalog Sala Gaspar 1975 number 13. Measurements without frame 54x68 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    190 EUR
    End Date: 7/25/24 8:15 PM
  • Pau Sabaté Jaumà: untitled watercolor

    Author: Pau Sabaté Jaumà (Reus 1872 - Barcelona 1954). Untitled. Watercolor on paper glued to cardboard signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 24x36 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    100 EUR
    End Date: 7/25/24 8:20 PM
  • Frederic Lloveras: "Muchacha" (1978)

    Author: Frederic Lloveras i Herrera (Barcelona, 1912 - Tossa de Mar, 1983). Title: Muchacha. Description: mixed technique on paper signed and dated 78 in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 51x33 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.

    300 EUR
    End Date: 7/25/24 8:25 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Bulls and bullfighters" 11.3.59 II

    150 EUR
    End Date: 7/25/24 8:30 PM
  • Pablo Picasso: "Bulls and bullfighters" 7.27.57

    Author: Pablo Picasso. Title. Bulls and bullfighters. Description: lithograph from the Toros y toreros series dated 7/27/57. Limited edition of the year 1961 by Cercle d'Art Paris. Measurements without frame 37x27 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 7/25/24 8:35 PM