Laura Saurí: "Memories of the beach"

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Laura Saurí i Fajula (Vic, 1943). Title: Memories of the beach. Description: oil on canvas signed in the lower left corner. Titled on the back. Measurements without frame 60x73 cm. Artwork in good condition with signs of age.


Auction closes:

  2022-9-23 18:30:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Laura Saurí: "Primavera" (1976)

    Autor: Laura Saurí i Fajula (Vic, 1943). Título: Primavera. Descripción: óleo sobre tabla firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulado, firmado y fechado 1976 al dorso. Medidas sin marco 65x81 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    150 EUR
    End Date: 10/12/22 9:05 PM

Lots next to close

  • Víctor Moya Calvo: "Paisaje costero" (1927)

    Autor: Víctor Moya Calvo (1889-1972). Título: Paisaje costero (1927). Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Medidas sin marco 28x40 cm. Medidas con marco 46x58 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    675 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 6:00 PM
  • Juan García Ripollés: "Female at rest" LXXIX/C

    Author: Juan García Ripollés (Alcira, 1932). Title: Female at rest. Description: material print signed by hand by the artist and numbered LXXIX/C. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Measurements without frame 24x17 cm. Measurements with frame 54x38 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    360 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 6:05 PM
  • Juan García Ripollés: "The pianist" XCVI/C

    Author: Juan García Ripollés (Alcira, 1932). Title: The pianist. Description: material engraving signed by hand by the artist and numbered XCVI/C. Certificate of authenticity is attached. Measures without frame 24x17 cm. Measures with frame 54x38 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    360 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 6:10 PM
  • Càndid Planas Masó: "Jarrón de flores"

    Autor: Càndid Planas Masó (Sant Celoni, Barcelona, fles. del s.XIX-?). Título: Jarrón de flores. Descripción: óleo sobre lienzo firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 64x54 cm. Medidas con marco 80x70 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    250 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 6:15 PM
  • Luis Gordillo: untitled serigraph (1979) 28/30

    Author: Luis Gordillo (1934). Title: Without title. Description: Serigraphy signed and dated 79 by hand by the artist and numbered 28/30. Measures without Frame 40x70 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    500 EUR
    End Date: 9/27/22 6:20 PM