Vladimir Ksieski: "Legs" (2019)

Attention! Start session for bidding for this lot.


Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Legs (2019). Oil on cardboard signed in the lower left corner. Measures without frame 24x29 cm. Measures with frame 26x32 cm. Artwork in good condition.


Auction closes:

  2023-10-27 21:15:00

 


The auction is closed

Lots from the same artist

  • Vladimir Ksieski: "Beach Volleyball" (2022)

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Beach Volleyball (2022). Description: oil on panel signed in the lower left corner. Artwork inspired by and dedicated to Picasso. Measures without frame 27x24 cm. Measures with frame 47x40 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    375 EUR
    End Date: 8/5/24 7:45 PM
  • Vladimir Ksieski: "Threesom (sex) Erotica"

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Threesom (sex) Erotica (2022). Description: oil on 100% cotton adhered to hard cardboard signed in the lower left corner. Measures without frame 40x40 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    165 EUR
    End Date: 7/22/24 7:10 PM
  • Vladimir Ksieski: "Blue Lesbos"

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Blue Lesbos (2020). Description: oil on hard cardboard signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 21x14 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    165 EUR
    End Date: 8/2/24 9:05 PM
  • Vladimir Ksieski: "Lovers" (2024)

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Lovers (2024). Description: acrylic on canvas glued to board signed in the lower right corner. Measurements without frame 15x20 cm. Framed. Artwork in good condition. New Artwork from 2024 dedicated to Picasso.

    200 EUR
    End Date: 7/29/24 7:50 PM
  • Vladimir Ksieski: "Frida and Picasso" (2024)

    Author: Vladimir Ksieski (London, 1944). Title: Frida and Picasso (2024). Description: acrylic on canvas signed in the lower left corner. Measurements without frame 75x66 cm. Measurements with frame 88x73 cm. Artwork in good condition.

    750 EUR
    End Date: 7/29/24 7:55 PM

Lots next to close

  • Josep Guinovart: "La magrana" (1996) 30/50

    Autor: Josep Guinovart Bertran (Barcelona, 1927-2007). Título: La magrana (1996). Descripción: Grabado firmado a lápiz por el artista. Ejemplar 30/50. Editado por Polígrafa. Medidas sin marco 66x50 cm. Medidas de la plancha 31x20 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones.

    290 EUR
    End Date: 7/19/24 6:00 PM
  • Jordi Samsó: técnica mixta sin título (1982)

    Autor: Jordi Samsó (Barcelona 1929 - 2008). Título: Sin título (1982). Descripción: técnica mixta sobre papel firmada y fechada 82 en el ángulo inferior derecho. Número de registro 82/06. Medidas sin marco 52x65 cm. Enmarcada. Obra en buenas condiciones no examinada fuera del marco.

    72 EUR
    End Date: 7/19/24 6:05 PM
  • Carlos Méndez: "Maternidad II"

    Autor: Carlos Méndez (Buenos Aires, 1943). Título: Maternidad II. Descripción: técnica mixta sobre tabla firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Titulada y firmada al dorso. Medidas sin marco 70x50 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    162 EUR
    End Date: 7/19/24 6:10 PM
  • Jordi Samsó: dibujo sin título (1980)

    Autor: Jordi Samsó (Barcelona 1929 - 2008). Título: Sin título (1980). Descripción: dibujo al carbón sobre papel firmado y fechado 80 en el ángulo inferior derecho. Número de registro 80/07. Medidas sin marco 73x51 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    54 EUR
    End Date: 7/19/24 6:15 PM
  • Firmado Berra: "Desnudo femenino"

    Firmado Berra. Desnudo femenino. Dibujo a sanguina sobre papel firmado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Medidas sin marco 65x50 cm. Obra en buenas condiciones con signos de la edad.

    45 EUR
    End Date: 7/19/24 6:20 PM